Free Shipping => SGD$100

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is of importance to us and Homlly shall take reasonable steps to ensure your information and details are safe with us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to give you information how Homlly manages your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“the Act”). By submitting your personal data to us or using the services provided in this website, you agree and consent to Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd as well as our representatives collecting, using, disclosing and sharing the personal data submitted by you in accordance with the Act and the terms and conditions contained hereunder.

For the avoidance of doubt, Homlly shall reserve the right to update, change, amend or vary the terms and conditions provided under this Privacy Policy.   You are advised to periodically visit this page to review and understand the contents of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy shall form part and parcel of the Terms of Use (provided in the website http://homlly.shop/pages/terms), which collectively shall form the “Agreement” (as defined therein). In the event of any conflict, inconsistency or conflict between the term and conditions of the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, the Privacy Policy shall prevail.

 

Collection and Use of Personal Data

Homlly may collect and use the following personal data:

  1. Personal information during registration (including name, email address, IP address, contact information);
  2. Information in connection with or relating to your use of Homlly (including images, materials, comments, reviews, discussions, messages or remarks submitted or published by you);
  3. Information in connection with any transaction(s) carried out on the website or any products and/or services provided herein or with our third-party vendors, suppliers or providers;
  4. Information about your usages of and interaction with the website (including the statistics on page views, frequency and interested pages) and
  5. Any other information that you submitted to or published in the website.

 

Any information submitted to Homlly will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary, and anything submitted on Homlly becomes the property of Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd, or their affiliates for business purposes, it will also be stored to Homlly’s database. 

Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd, or their affiliates may use the personal data and the information obtained to: -

  • Provide, maintain or improve the services provided hereunder;
  • Verify your identity when signing in, commenting, reviewing the contents and materials on the website;
  • Provide marketing and promotional materials;
  • Carry out and perform the transaction(s) provided by the website (including sending the statement of account, invoice and/or collection of payment); and
  • Any other purposes to facilitate the administration and operation of the website.

 

Disclaimers

The information and/or personal data disclosed in your transactions with our third party vendors, suppliers or providers on the website shall be between you and the respective third party vendors, suppliers or providers, and Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd are not liable for any breach or non-compliance of the Act and/or the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy on the part of the third party vendors, suppliers or providers.

We may disclose your personal data and/or information to the extent that we are required to do so by applicable laws and regulations, in connection with any legal proceedings or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

We will take all reasonable steps to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal data and information. However, no presentation or guarantee shall be given to the full security of your personal data and information. You are solely responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. Wanted.furniture will never ask you for your password other than when you are signing in to the website. 

Homlly contains links to third party websites. Homlly does not in any way control, influence, determine, review or monitor any website(s), or equivalent, that is or may, from time to time, be linked to or from the services and/or websites and/or any part thereof. Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd are not liable for any breach or non-compliance of the Act and/or the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy on the part of such third party websites. In the event that you decide to link to any such third party website(s), you acknowledge and agree that this shall entirely be at your own risk and therefore, Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd shall in no way be liable to you for any and/or all consequences of such an action. You shall at all times indemnify, keep indemnified and hold harmless Homlly and its owner and operator, Shoppy Pte Ltd, including for the avoidance of doubt, its officers and employees, including those of its affiliates its subsidiaries, divisions, agents, representatives and/or any or all of them, against all losses (including direct, indirect, incidental and/or consequential losses), damages (including general, special and/or punitive damages), injuries, claims, costs, fees (including all reasonable legal fees whether or not incurred in respect of any real, anticipated or threatened legal proceedings), howsoever caused by, arising or resulting from any use by or through you of third party websites and/or any part(s) thereof.

This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of the Republic of Singapore.

 

Welcome

Sign up for new arrivals and decor tips for a modern home.